Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DAVENHAM ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£153,000
+15.9%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+57.1%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+740.0%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 10 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1HU
← Back to All Properties