Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HUDSON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£47,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£209,950
+29.6%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+11.6%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+104.8%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RB
← Back to All Properties