Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, ASHDOWN, EATON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+39.8%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+9.5%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+234.1%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3AQ
← Back to All Properties