Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HANCOCK COURT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+14.5%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+79.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 11 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5QS
← Back to All Properties