Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 4LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£183,500
+74.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+55.6%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 4LJ
← Back to All Properties