Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHURCH FARM COTTAGES, MANCHESTER ROAD, BATTLE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9JX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
20 February 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£67,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,950
+41.5%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9JX
← Back to All Properties