Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VERNON CLOSE, DAVENTRY, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 4PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+30.8%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£107,000
+38.1%
Sold on 19 May 2015
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,500
-34.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+14.6%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+154.8%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 4PB
← Back to All Properties