Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, EDWARD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+27.0%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AX
← Back to All Properties