Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, GREEN STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2PZ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+43.6%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£101,000
+50.7%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£67,000
+21.8%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£55,000
+69.2%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,500
+54.8%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,000
-25.0%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 January 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2PZ
← Back to All Properties