70, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 2NJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+66.1%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500+93.2%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+62.0%
Sold on 17 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1