Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WATERSIDE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
-4.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+2.0%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+7.9%
Sold on 22 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 1 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6QE
← Back to All Properties