223, WESTERTON ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 1PZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.3%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+86.3%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000+121.7%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000+43.8%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000-3.0%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 27 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1