Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TWICKENHAM DRIVE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 1RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+51.3%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+95.0%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 1RL
← Back to All Properties