Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HANBURY CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
-0.9%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+50.1%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950
+72.0%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2LA
← Back to All Properties