2, OCEAN TERRACE, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT

ME12 2SN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000-6.5%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000-2.1%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+29.1%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+35.8%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+30.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000+121.5%
Sold on 13 May 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 3 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1