Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WEIGALL PLACE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 0BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.7%
Price Change
-£38,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-17.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
-£38,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,800
+41.2%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Terraced
+£63,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 September 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 0BB
← Back to All Properties