36, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£271,100
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+179.5%
Price Change
+£174,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£271,100+179.5%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£174,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000+49.2%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+8.4%
Sold on 14 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1