Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINTHORPE AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4RE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+227.7%
Price Change
+£100,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+227.7%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 9 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4RE
← Back to All Properties