56, MORNINGTON ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR2 3ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£258,000+44.1%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000+7.2%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+8.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500+178.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 2 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1