Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ACACIA AVENUE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+49.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+9.4%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£288,000
+64.6%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0AY
← Back to All Properties