Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VICTOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+51.3%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+33.7%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 16 August 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3DY
← Back to All Properties