11, CENTENARY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3FE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£125,000+108.3%
Sold on 2 October 2013
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+3.4%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+4.5%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+19.4%
Sold on 6 August 1998
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1