Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, AVONLEIGH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+63.9%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+40.8%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+25.6%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+27.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+24.7%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 28 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3JA
← Back to All Properties