Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD POLICE HOUSE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£218,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+77.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+108.9%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4SW
← Back to All Properties