Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PLYMOUTH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+140.0%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-9.0%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+71.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3AL
← Back to All Properties