Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, UPPER CLIFF ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+30.2%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+37.1%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6AJ
← Back to All Properties