Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BEAUCHAMPS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+11.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+65.0%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+5.6%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,000
+4.6%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£271,500
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FG
← Back to All Properties