Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, VERNON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+39.1%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+5.7%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5AR
← Back to All Properties