Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£332,500
+60.6%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
-3.7%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,950
+30.3%
Sold on 12 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 26 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties