Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GLANMEAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 8ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£950,000
+31.9%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£720,000
+34.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£537,500
+88.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 26 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 8ER
← Back to All Properties