1, BOWES HOUSE, LECHLADE ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

SN7 8AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,000+119.3%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+32.6%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+4.9%
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1