Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 26, BROOKSIDE, AUGHTON STREET, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 3BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.2%
Price Change
-£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-44.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+24.8%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 3BP
← Back to All Properties