Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MONTGOMERY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£52,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+11.8%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 10 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8QE
← Back to All Properties