Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SCALBOROUGH CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+22.9%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
-2.9%
Sold on 22 August 2012
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+135.6%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XH
← Back to All Properties