Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, JAMES STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£124,000
+18.2%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+10.5%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+40.7%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7JH
← Back to All Properties