Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MIDHURST AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£198,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£427,500
+86.7%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£198,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+44.8%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+48.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0NP
← Back to All Properties