40, GOOSE LANE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA4 5PA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£286,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£286,000+26.0%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000+40.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000+43.4%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1