Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ST JOSEPHS CLOSE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 7UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+54.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-0.7%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+91.0%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£66,685 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,315
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 7UZ
← Back to All Properties