Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+24.1%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+38.4%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+23.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 6 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties