Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74A, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£72,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£311,000
+30.5%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,250
+265.1%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 4 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FG
← Back to All Properties