6, MARSHALL CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 8RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£236,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£236,500+0.2%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000+37.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000+37.6%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 1 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1