39, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 2DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+2.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+131.1%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000+11.0%
Sold on 17 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 29 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1