Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, RUSHMOOR GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+74.3%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+27.7%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+59.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AJ
← Back to All Properties