Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£89,000
+43.5%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,000
-31.9%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+24.7%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+25.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+107.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4HT
← Back to All Properties