Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NEW ACRES, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+3.4%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£412,500
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7TU
← Back to All Properties