Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MORTON STREET, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£70,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+212.5%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£170,004 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AZ
← Back to All Properties