Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COOKE STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.1%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,750
+6.7%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+52.3%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,050
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4EG
← Back to All Properties