Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE MOORINGS, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L31 2PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£161,000
+7.3%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-7.4%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+52.8%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+47.2%
Sold on 15 April 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+25.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£14,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,600
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L31 2PS
← Back to All Properties