Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+81.9%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+55.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,950
+6.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+38.3%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YB
← Back to All Properties