Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+14.8%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties